WWE NXT ROSTER
Photo Source: WWE

WWE NXT Female Wrestlers

Check out the full information and photos of the NXT women’s roster in this article. We will keep updating the information on this page at regular intervals for your convenience. This list consists of not only on-TV wrestlers but also those who are working live events only.

Jump to All NXT Roster (Male & Female)

1. Aliyah

nxt wrestler

A Canadian professional wrestler. Aliyah is a regular feature on the Black and Gold brand.
Real Name: Nhooph Al-Arabi


2. Candice LeRae

nxt wrestler

Candice is best known for her work on the American independent circuit, most notably Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG). Being Johnny Gargano’s wife, she has also been involved in the never-ending feud between Johnny and Tommaso Ciampa.
Real Name: Candice Gargano


3. Dakota Kai

Dakota is a New Zealand professional wrestler of Samoan and Irish descent. She has wrestled for Impact Pro Wrestling, Shimmer Women Athletes, Shine Wrestling, and Pro Wrestling Women’s Alliance.
Real Name: Cheree Crowley


4. Chelsea Green

Chelsea Green is best known for her time in IMPACT wrestling under the ring name Laurel Van Ness, where she is a former IMPACT Knockouts Champion. She is Zack Ryder’s fiancee and is currently managed by Robert Stone on-screen.
Real Name: Chelsea Anne Green


5. Io Shirai

Born on 8 May 1990, Shirai is a Japanese professional wrestler, who made a name for herself in her native country, before making it to NXT.
Real Name: Masami Odate


6. Jessamyn Duke

nxt wrestler

Duke is a former mixed martial artist and has formerly competed for Invicta Fighting Championship and Ultimate Fighting Championship in the bantamweight division. She is also one-fourth of UFC’s four horsewomen.
Real Name:
Jessamyn Laurel Duke


7. Kacy Catanzaro

nxt wrestler

Kacy has been a regular fixture on NXT and has also competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic and the 2019 Women’s Royal Rumble match.
Real Name: Kacy Esther Catanzaro


9. Marina Shafir

nxt wrestler

Shafir is a member of the UFC four horsewomen group and has been a regular fixture of NXT. She is married to Undisputed Era member Roderick Strong.
Real Name: Same as in-ring name


10. Mia Yim

nxt wrestler

A former TNA Knockouts Champion, Yim participated in both the 2017 and 2018 editions of the Mae Young Classic. However, it was only after the latter that she was awarded a WWE contract.
Real Name: Stephanie Yim Bell


11. Tegan Nox

Nox suffered a career-threatening injury but was able to make her comeback. She even participated in the first-ever Women’s War Games match in WWE in November 2019.
Real Name: Steffanie Rhiannon Newell


12. Rhea Ripley

Rhea Ripley was the inaugural NXT UK Women’s Champion and is a former NXT Women’s Champion. She defeated Shayna Basezler for the NXT Women’s Championship, making her the first woman to hold both the NXT and the NXT UK Women’s championships. She is also the first NXT champion who has defended her title at WrestleMania, losing the belt to Charlotte Flair at WrestleMania 36.
Real name: Demi Bennett


13. Charlotte Flair

(NXT Women’s Champion) WOO! Charlotte Flair is possibly the most polarizing figure of the entire women’s division of WWE, and a member of WWE’s four horsewomen group. She holds the rare achievement of main-eventing a WrestleMania, with rivals Becky Lynch and Ronda Rousey being the only other women to do so. She was the winner of the 2020 Women’s Royal Rumble match, challenging and defeating Rhea Ripley for the latter’s NXT Women’s Championship at WrestleMania 36.
Real Name: Ashley Elizabeth Fliehr


14. Raquel González

González (left) with Dakota Kai (right)

Signing with WWE in May 2016, Raquel began training in WWE’s Performance Center, Raquel made many on-and-off appearances for NXT, with no consistent storylines. She, however, was paired with Dakota Kai, assisting the latter in her match against Tegan Nox at NXT Takeover: Portland.
Real Name: Victoria Gonzalez


15. Vanessa Borne

nxt wrestler

Borne is an American professional wrestler and actress. Trained by WWE Hall of Famer Rikishi, she has been a regular feature on NXT ever since she joined the company.
Real name: Danielle Kamela


16. Xia Li

nxt wrestler

Xia is a Chinese professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE performing on their NXT brand. Zhao Xia is the first-ever Chinese woman to have joined the WWE as a wrestler.
Real Name: Zhao Xia


17. Shotzi Blackheart

Making her TV debut on the December 18, 2019, edition of NXT against Bianca Belair, Shotzi has been featured regularly on the black and gold brand.
Real Name: Ashley Urbanski


18. Scarlett Bordeaux

Scarlett Bordeaux has formerly worked for IMPACT wrestling, Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide, Ring of Honor, Ohio Valley Wrestling, Chikara, and Combat Zone Wrestling. Scarlett’s first appearance on WWE TV was alongside husband Karrion Kross on April 8, 2020, edition of NXT.
Real Name: Elizabeth Chihara


Live Events: Female wrestlers

  1. Kavita Devi: Kavita Dalal
  2. Jessi Kamea: Jessica Elaban
  3. Lacey Lane: Lacey Lane
  4. Rachel Evers: Rachael Ellering
  5. Reina Gonzalez: Victoria Gonzalez
  6. Santana Garrett: Santana Garrett
  7. Indi Hartwell (Done Raw Debut on 20 April 2020)
  8. Scarlett Bordeaux.
  9. Kayden Carter
  10. Rita Reis

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here